Reservation
×
Homepage Reservation Private Dining CONTACT TR

29

COOKIE PRIVACY NOTICE

ON PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

We use tracking technologies such as cookies, pixels, gifs (“Cookies”) placed on your pad, mobile phone or computer during your use or visit of our website and our mobile applications. Cookies allow the servers of our websites and applications to recognize your devices, for example, your language preferences, saved usernames and passwords, and to manage traffic on the site. Cookies help us improve our software to provide you with a better experience by analyzing the number and audience of visitors using our website or application and in case you prefer; help us to personalize the advertisements you display during your internet usage. Your personal data regarding cookies used on the https://www.29.com.tr/ may be processed Etiler Turistik Tesisler İşletmeciliği Ticaret A.Ş. Kuruçeşme Mah. Ahmet Adnan Saygun Cad. No: 71 / Beşiktaş / İstanbul V.D 109 455 30 52 as the data controller in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 within the purposes specified below.

Purposes for and Legal Grounds of Processing Personal Data

Your collected personal data will be processed for the purposes set out below ("Purposes") within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Article 5 of the Law. Cookies on the Website are used for different purposes. Depending on the type of cookie used, the data processing purposes and the conditions for data processing under the Law on which we rely when using the relevant cookie may change.

Essential Cookies

Essential cookies are cookies placed on your device and required for the proper functioning of the online services offered during your use of the Website. For the data processing activities conducted by use of these essential cookies, we rely on the data processing condition envisaged as "being necessary to process personal data of the parties of the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract" under Article 5 of the Law.

Performance and Analytics Cookies

Performance cookies allow us to track and analyze the number of people viewing the Website and the website traffic. By means of these cookies, we may obtain information such as which areas on the Website are most frequently or rarely visited and we may optimize the traffic of the Website.

For the data processing activities conducted during the use of cookies where you explicitly request the relevant information society service and during the use of first-party analytical cookies, which are statistical measurement tools and are used for purposes that do not significantly affect the privacy of users, such as obtaining general - statistical information, we rely on the data processing condition envisaged as “processing of data is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller, provided that this processing shall not violate the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject within the scope of Article 5 of the Law.

In cases where you do not explicitly request the relevant information society service, for the data processing activities conducted during the use of cookies and third-party analytical cookies, we rely on yo “explicit consent" within the scope of Article 5 of the Law.

Functionality Cookies

Functionality cookies are necessary to provide certain functions on the Website and to remember your preferences related to them. Functionality cookies are used to remember your language preference on the Website or to save your settings for cookie use.

In cases where you explicitly request the relevant information society service, for the data processing activities conducted during the use of cookies, which are used for purposes recording your preferences and customizing the Website for you, we rely on the data processing condition envisaged as “processing of data is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller, provided that this processing shall not violate the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject” within the scope of Article 5 of the Law.

In cases where you do not explicitly request the relevant information society service, for the data processing activities conducted during the use of these cookies, we rely on your “explicit consent” within the scope of Article 5 of the Law.

Targeting and Personalized Advertising Cookies

Targeting and personalized advertising cookies are used to promote personalized products and services to you on the Website or in channels other than the Website in accordance with your viewing history and visitor profile. For the data processing activities, we carry out during the use of these cookies, we based on your "explicit consent” as a data processing condition under Article 5 of the Law.

Below you can find the different types of cookies that we use on the Website. Both first party cookies (placed by the Website you visit) and third-party cookies (placed by servers other than the Website you visit) are used on the Website.

Essential Cookies
Name of Cookie Cookie Service Provider Purpose of Cookie Period of Cookie
ASP.NET_SessionId AspNetCore ASP.Net_SessionId is a cookie which is used to identify the user's session on the server. The session being an area on the server which can be used to store session state in between HTTP requests. Session
NSC_185.60.225.97_IUUQ Rezervin Unknown

Recipient Parties and Purposes for Transferring Personal Data

Your personal data collected in line with the fulfillment of the above-mentioned Purposes may be transferred to the our consultants, to our technical service providers regarding information technology infrastructure and cookies, and to our business partners (Facebook, Google, Related Digital, etc.) within the scope of our legitimate interest, to legally authorized public institutions and legally authorized private institutions within the scope of that is expressly provided in the laws and fulfillment of our legal obligations, in accordance with the personal data transfer rules specified in Article 8 of the Law.

Method of the Collection of Personal Data

Your personal data is collected via cookies and other tracking technologies in electronic environment within the scope of fulfilling the above-mentioned Purposes.

Data Subject’s Rights Specified under Article 11 of the La

We hereby declare that as personal data subjects, you are entitled to the following rights, set forth under Article 11 of the Law:

In case requests relating to the aforementioned rights are conveyed to kvkk@dogushrg.com such requests shall be evaluated within thirty days. In principle, the requests shall be concluded free of charge. However, the Company reserves the right to demand a fee from the tariff specifies by the Data Protection Board.

How Can I Control the Use of Cookies?

You can change your preferences regarding cookies at any time by clicking here on the Website. To do this, turn the buttons on the cookie management panel "on" or "off" according to your preference and click the "Save settings" button. Afterwards, refresh the page to activate your settings.

You can also have partial control through the settings of the browser you are using. You can access information on the management of cookies in frequently used browsers via the links below:

Adobe Analytics http://www.adobe.com/uk/privacy/opt-out.html
AOL https://help.aol.com/articles/restore-security-settings-and-enable-cookie-settings-on-browser
Google Adwords https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en
Google Analytics https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
Google Chrome http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647
Internet Explorer https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Mozilla Firefox http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies
Opera http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/
Safari https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=tr_TR

Click here for cookie settings.